|

Call for Papers: IIT Guwahati Indian Geotechnical Conference GeoNEst [December 15-16]: Submit by April 15

Indian Geotechnical Conference in 2017 will be held in Indian Institute of Technology Guwahati (IIT Guwahati) during 14-16 December 2017 organized by IGS Guwahati (NE) Chapter.

The conference is focused on the theme “Geotechnics for Natural and Engineered Sustainable Technologies” (GeoNEst) which encompasses several sub-themes.

Themes

Noticebard WhatsApp - Telegram Group
Noticebard WhatsApp - Telegram Group

Timeline

Abstract submission15 Apr 2017
Intimation of abstract acceptance15 May 2017
Submission of full-length paper15 Jul 2017
Intimation of full-length paper acceptance14 Aug 2017
Submission of camera ready paper30 Sep 2017
Conference Dates14-16 Dec 2017

 

Registration fees

Delegate CategoryUpto  31 Oct 2017

(INR)

After  31 Oct 2017 (INR)Foreign  Delegates (USD)
IGS Members50006000450
Non-IGS Members55006500500
SAARC Country Delegate75008000
Student30003500400
Senior Citizen30003000200
Accompanying Person25002500200
  1. Registration (except for accompanying person) entitles attending sessions, exhibitions, poster presentations, and includes conference registration kit, refreshments, and lunch.
  2. Accompanying person registration entitles refreshments, lunch and special programs.

 

For more details, visit the official conference website link here.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Lawctopus Law School
Lawctopus Law School